J Dewey Hawkins Freemason Lodge 331 F&AM Fort Lauderdale, FL

"Making Good Men Better"

J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge No. 331 serving our community one charitable act at a time.

J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge No. 331
Officers 2019

Worshipful Master  James R. Freeborn

Worshipful Master James R. Freeborn

 

 

  • Senior Warden -- Ramon Ramirez

  • Junior Warden -- TBA

  • Secretary -------- W∴ Robert Wisehart

  • Treasurer -------- R∴W∴ Mike Binder P.D.D.G.M.

  • Chaplain --------- W∴ Carlton McLean

  • Marshall ---------- R∴W∴ Nick Canora P.D.D.G.M.

  • Senior Deacon -- Vaskin "Kenny" Lakhoyan

  • Junior Deacon -- TBA

  • Senior Steward - TBD

  • Junior Steward - TBD

  • Tyler--------------- R∴W∴ Stanford Goldson

  • Musician --------- R∴W∴Colin Smith

J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge No. 331

Committees 2019

 

Finance

  • SW: Ramon Ramirez, Chairman

  • R∴W∴ Robert Wisehart, V.C.

  • W∴M∴ James “Freeborn” Freeborn

  • R∴W∴ Nick Canora

Lodge Property AND BUILDING

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder , Chairman

  • W∴M∴ James “Freeborn” Freeborn

  • SW: Ramon Ramirez

  • R∴W∴ Nick Canora

Petitions and investigating committee

  • W∴M∴ James “Freeborn” Freeborn

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder

  • Bro Yamil Rivera

  • Bro Randall Lay

Degrees

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder (Degree Master)

  • W∴ Robert J. Wisehart

  • W∴ Solomon Goldenberg

  • W∴M∴ James “Freeborn” Freeborn

MASONIC EDUCATION

  • SW: Ramon Ramirez

  • Bro Yamil Rivera

  • W∴ Carlton McLean

CATECHISM

  • W∴ Robert J. Wisehart

  • W∴M∴ James "Freeborn" Freeborn

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder

Communications/Web

  • SD: Yamil Rivera

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder

  • W∴M∴ James "Freeborn" Freeborn

Charity

  • R∴W∴ Stephen Gladstone

  • W∴ Carlton McLean

  • W∴ Solomon Goldenberg

  • W∴ Robert J. Wisehart

Board of Relief

  • R∴W∴ Stephen Gladstone, Chairman

  • W∴ Carlton McLean

  • R∴W∴ Nick Canora

  • SW: Ramon Ramirez

Vigilance

  • JW: TBA (Chairman)

  • W∴M∴ James “Freeborn” Freeborn

  • W∴ Robert J. Wisehart

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder

Fundraising  Committee

  • R∴W∴ Mike Binder, Chairman

  • W∴ Solomon Goldenberg

  • SW: James "Freeborn" Freeborn

  • SD: Yamil Rivera

  

J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge past masters

  • J.W. Bill Stevens PDDGM 1958-59*

  • Carl Schultz 1960*

  • Floyd L. Ringer 1961*

  • Joseph F. Brann 1962*

  • Raymond P. Hame 1963*

  • John Q. Rollins Sr. 1964*

  • R. William Snyder 1965*

  • Dewey L. Hipps 1966*

  • H. Kenneth Powell 1967*

  • Roderick Campbell 1968*

  • William J. Hopkins 1969*

  • Robert H Quinet 1970*

  • Dennis J. Stedtefeld 1971

  • Thomas W. Hunsicker 1972*

  • Marvin O. Overstreet 1973*

  • Charles O. Procter 1974

  • Kenneth J Reynolds 1975*

  • Eri Al Lay PDDGM 1976*

  • Clarence Belvins 1977*

  • Jerry Towsend 1978

  • Charles W. Bibb 1979

  • Charlton Marshall 1980

  • T. Stevens Brooks 1981

  • Lee Spitzkopf, III 1982

  • Bruce S. Miller 1983

  • William Balch 1984*

  • Robert Overstreet PDDGM 1985

  • Donald Eigelsbach 1986

  • John Melfi Sr. 1987

  • Richard F. Rhoades 1988

  • Ernest Gaetaniello 1989

  • Ralph Evans 1990*

  • James Heap 1991*

  • Gary W. Spillers 1992*

  • Frederick H. Weeks, Jr 1993

  • Michael Maher PDDGM 1994

  • Nicholas Canora PDDGM 1995

  • Stephen R. Gladstone PDDGM 1996

  • Emil "Skip" Meyer PDDGM 1997

  • Michael G. Beaudet PDDGM 1998

  • Kris Cordova 1999

  • Emil "Skip" Meyer PDDGM 2000

  • Hugo Lopez 2001*

  • Stephen R. Gladstone PDDGM 2002

  • Jack M. Large 2003

  • Otto Crump, III 2004

  • Gilberto Santos 2005

  • Julian Arhire 2006

  • Michael S. Binder PDDGM 2007

  • Melville B. Herron 2008

  • Emil "Skip" Meyer PDDGM 2009

  • Solomon Goldenberg 2010

  • Marquis Gibson 2011

  • Javier E. Hernandez 2012

  • Kenneth E. Wood 2013

  • Solomon Goldenberg 2014

  • Carlton E. McLean 2014

  • Michael S. Binder PDDGM 2015

  • Luigi Gandolfo 2016

  • John Becton 2017

  • Robert Wisehart 2018

DECEASED*